Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB1 AIDAN DORRELL / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN3NT S5C10430  444
2 SHIRLEY FLEISCHER / HELGA DELGORGE19 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER2S NKC9140  444
3 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN21 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG3NT S6C10430  444
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS23 ROSEMARY LINDEN / NADINE LEVIN2NT S5C9150  1038
5 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN25 JEFFREY MUELLER / ART FREUND3NT S7C10430  444
6 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN3NT S5C9400  3117
7 GIZA FLETCHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM4 SHANE HARRISON / PETER STRASSER2NT S5C10180  1929
8 LORNA ICHILCIK / RITA NAILAND6 MATHEW VADAS / GEORGE FLEISCHER3NT S5C9400  3117
9 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG8 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER3NT S5C9400  3117
10 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS10 AVRIL ZETS / ANDREW BARANY3NT S6C9400  3117
11 ROCHIE BOSS / WENDY HAYIM3 GLORIA PESTON / JACOB TARSZISZ2NT S5C8120  246
12 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE5 TERRY NEWFIELD / MARLENE FRANKS3NT S5C9400  3117
13 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL7 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS2NT S5D9150  1038
14 DONALD CARTWRIGHT / JOE BARDA9 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LORRAINE GRILL3NT S5C10430  444
15 TESSA SURANY / CATHERINE SURANY11 MYRNA KAPLAN / DORIT KRAWITZ3NT S4C9400  3117
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS13 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER3NT SQS9400  3117
17 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / SHAL KATZ15 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN2NT S5C10180  1929
18 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN12 TOM KISS / GRAEME COHEN2NT S5C9150  1038
19 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL14 MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD / JENNY ROSE2NT S5C9150  1038
20 TONY ONG / KEIKO OTVOSI16 HELENE PITT / GISELLE MUNDELL3NT S5C7 100 048
21 ASHLEY BACH / ERWIN OTVOSI18 JENNY NARUNSKY / SHARLENE GNESIN2NT S2C10180  1929
22 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER20 ARLENE DALLEY / PAUL DALLEY2NT S5C9150  1038
23 GILDA HURWITZ / BARBARA KROST22 BEV FINE / RENE KESSLER3NT S7C10430  444
24 MICHELLE RUBIN / LAUREN EHRLICH24 REVA ROSMARIN / SUE LIPMAN2NT S6C10180  1929
25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER17 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY3NT S5C9400  3117

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SAKT2 Dlr: N
H74 Vul: None
DJ76
CJ982
SQJ  S7653
HKT32  HQ85
DT3  DQ9852
CQ7654  CK
S984
HAJ96
DAK4
CAT3
 
 CDHSNT
N32334   9 
S32334  8 7
E-----   16 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14305
3NT by NS=4008
2NT by NS+21804
2NT by NS+11505
2S by NS+11401
2NT by NS=1201
3NT by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format