Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY MORNING (3-OCT-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SWAAB / ROBYN RUDZYN1 ANTHONY BURKE / NIGEL ROSENDORFF4H EKD10 420 521
2 MARIA ANDERSON / SANDY JACOBS9 ABE COHEN / JACK ROSMARIN3S SAC9140  242
3 BARBARA ABRAHAM / JUDY PERL11 JAMES BEECHER / ERNIE WALDSTEIN2NT W5S9 150 1412
4 THEA ROSMARIN / THELMA SHER13 PETER BUCHEN / KATHY BUCHEN4H EAD10 420 521
6 KEITH WALKER / TONI SHARP2 ADRIENNE SACKS / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN4H EAD10 420 521
7 SHAL KATZ / MURIEL SCHAFFER4 BERNARD EDELSTEIN / RON SPEISER3S SAC9140  242
8 WENDY SELIKOWITZ / CECILE SMOLLAN6 SHIRLEY FLEISCHER / LILY MARKS3C WJS9 110 1610
9 MELINDA ITZKOWIC / GIZA FLETCHER8 TONY NUNN / LIZ ADAMS3H W5S10 170 1214
10 PETER BENDELSTEIN / ELLIOTT KAPLAN10 DONALD CARTWRIGHT / BARRY SHINE4H W6S950  206
11 ALLAN KAVNAT / MICHAEL ROSENMAN3 BARBARA KROST / RENE SHARP4H EAD10 420 521
12 DARYO MURABEN / ALBERT ARDITI5 FRANK DREYER / LEE DREYER4SX SAC9 100 188
13 JOE BARDA / MANNIE ICHILCIK12 NADINE LEVIN / AIDAN DORRELL4H EKD10 420 521
14 HEIDY HAUER / KATHY BENJAMIN14 PAT WALKER / INGE WIDERBERG3S SAC9140  242
15 JANINE SCHWARTZ / DENISE DINTE7 JODI CHIMES / LEONIE GRUNFELD4H EAD10 420 521

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SJ65 Dlr: N
HA873 Vul: None
DQ52
C643
SK92  SA7
H9642  HKQJ5
D84  D763
CAKQ7  CJT98
SQT843
HT
DAKJT9
C52
 
 CDHSNT
N-2-2-   7 
S-2-2-  12 11
E2-3-1   10 
W2-3-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by NS=1403
4H by EW-1501
4SX by NS-1-1001
3C by EW=-1101
2NT by EW+1-1501
3H by EW+1-1701
4H by EW=-4206

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format