Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (2-MAR-19)

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER5D SAC12620  444
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN5D NQC11600  408
3 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE20 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS4C WJD10 130 642
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS22 PAUL CHALMERS / IVAN KERTESZ4S NJC9 100 1434
5 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL24 GILDA HURWITZ / LORI SHINE6D SAC11 100 1434
6 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4H SAC10620  444
7 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES4S NJC10620  444
8 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG5 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY4D SAC11150  2622
9 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER7 JENNY ROSE / BARBARA ABRAHAM4S SJC9 100 1434
10 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER4D SAC10130  2325
11 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE11 ALLAN KAVNAT / STANLEY PERL4S S9D11650  480
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN4 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN5CX WJS9300  3216
13 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / JOE BARDA6 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST5D S5C10 100 1434
14 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER8 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ5CX W2D9300  3216
15 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL10 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER5D SKC10 100 1434
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS12 TOMMY BARLOW / PETER ENDREY-WALDER5S SJC9 200 345
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN14 NICKY STRASSER / SHANE HARRISON5S NJC10 100 1434
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL13 ROBYN BARRETT / SANDRA MILNER5CX WJS9300  3216
19 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI15 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS5CX W4H9300  3216
20 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI17 LOUISE CHAIN / REVA ROSMARIN6CX W2D9500  3810
21 TOM FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE19 LESTER KALMIN / ANDREW BARANY3D NJC10130  2325
22 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS21 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT5D SAC10 100 1434
23 GRAHAM NICHOLLS / JACOB TARSZISZ23 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS6S NJC9 300 048
24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER16 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS5CX W2C9300  3216
25 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG18 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN5SX NJC10 200 345

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 5
BD: 5SJT8765 Dlr: N
HKJ4 Vul: N-S
DJ72
C2
SQ  SK932
HQ972  H83
D9  D653
CAKQ8763  CJT95
SA4
HAT65
DAKQT84
C4
 
 CDHSNT
N-544-   6 
S-544-  13 4
E3----   17 
W3----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS+16501
4H by NS=6201
4S by NS=6201
5D by NS+16201
5D by NS=6001
6CX by EW-35001
5CX by EW-23005
4D by NS+11501
4D by NS=1301
3D by NS+11301
5S by NS-1-1001
4S by NS-1-1002
6D by NS-1-1001
5D by NS-1-1003
4C by EW=-1301
5S by NS-2-2001
5SX by NS-1-2001
6S by NS-3-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format