Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (2-MAR-19)

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4H S8C10420  2721
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN19 LESTER KALMIN / ANDREW BARANY4H S8C11450  426
3 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE21 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT4H S2D10420  2721
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS23 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS4H S4D9 50 1038
5 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER4S S6C11450  426
6 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN3NT N6D8 50 1038
7 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN4 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN3NT NTD7 100 147
8 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG6 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST4H S4D8 100 147
9 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER8 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ4H S9C10420  2721
10 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL10 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER4S S5C10420  2721
11 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES4S S9C11450  426
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN5 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY4H S4D10420  2721
13 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / JOE BARDA7 JENNY ROSE / BARBARA ABRAHAM6S N3C11 50 1038
14 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER4S S4D9 50 1038
15 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL11 ALLAN KAVNAT / STANLEY PERL4S S8C11450  426
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS13 ROBYN BARRETT / SANDRA MILNER4S S4H10420  2721
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN15 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS4S S4D10420  2721
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL12 TOMMY BARLOW / PETER ENDREY-WALDER4H S8C10420  2721
19 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI14 NICKY STRASSER / SHANE HARRISON3NT NTD8 50 1038
20 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI16 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS4H S6D10420  2721
21 TOM FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE18 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN4S S9C11450  426
22 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS20 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS4S N8C9 50 1038
23 GRAHAM NICHOLLS / JACOB TARSZISZ22 PAUL CHALMERS / IVAN KERTESZ5S S9C10 50 1038
24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER24 GILDA HURWITZ / LORI SHINE3DX EAH7500  480
25 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG17 LOUISE CHAIN / REVA ROSMARIN4H S2D10420  2721

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 3
BD: 3SA42 Dlr: S
H75 Vul: E-W
DQJ3
CQJ743
SK3  SJ86
HQ64  HJ2
DK8742  DAT965
C985  CA62
SQT975
HAKT983
D
CKT
 
 CDHSNT
N3-442   10 
S3-442  8 10
E-1---   12 
W-1---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3DX by EW-25001
4H by NS+14501
4S by NS+14504
4H by NS=4207
4S by NS=4203
6S by NS-1-501
4H by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-502
5S by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-502
3NT by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format