Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (2-MAR-19)

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB18 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN4H EJS9100  3711
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN20 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS4H WKS8200  453
3 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE22 PAUL CHALMERS / IVAN KERTESZ4H W4D9100  3711
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS24 GILDA HURWITZ / LORI SHINE3H W3C9 140 2424
5 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4SX SAH9 200 1038
6 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES4H WKS8200  453
7 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN5 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY4H WKS10 620 246
8 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG7 JENNY ROSE / BARBARA ABRAHAM4H WKS10 620 246
9 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER4H WKS10 620 246
10 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN4C NKH7 300 642
11 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE4 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN3S SAH8 100 3216
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN6 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST4H WKS9100  3711
13 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / JOE BARDA8 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ3S SKH7 200 1038
14 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER10 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER3H EKS10 170 1632
15 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL12 TOMMY BARLOW / PETER ENDREY-WALDER2H WKS8 110 3018
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS14 NICKY STRASSER / SHANE HARRISON2H W5D10 170 1632
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN16 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS3H WKS8100  3711
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL11 ALLAN KAVNAT / STANLEY PERL2H W4D9 140 2424
19 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI13 ROBYN BARRETT / SANDRA MILNER2H W4D9 140 2424
20 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI15 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS3H WKS10 170 1632
21 TOM FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE17 LOUISE CHAIN / REVA ROSMARIN3H W4D9 140 2424
22 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS19 LESTER KALMIN / ANDREW BARANY3SX SJD8 200 1038
23 GRAHAM NICHOLLS / JACOB TARSZISZ21 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT4H WKS8200  453
24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER23 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS4H WKS8200  453
25 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER3H WKS9 140 2424

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 26
BD: 26SKQ4 Dlr: E
HQ74 Vul: Both
DQ854
CKT3
S7  SA965
HAKJ98  HT653
DKJ9  DA32
C8754  C92
SJT832
H2
DT76
CAQJ6
 
 CDHSNT
N1--2-   12 
S1--2-  12 8
E--4--   8 
W--4--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-22004
4H by EW-11003
3H by EW-11001
3S by NS-1-1001
2H by EW=-1101
3H by EW=-1403
2H by EW+1-1402
3H by EW+1-1702
2H by EW+2-1701
3S by NS-2-2001
3SX by NS-1-2001
4SX by NS-1-2001
4C by NS-3-3001
4H by EW=-6203

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format