Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (2-MAR-19)

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB20 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS5CX N3S8 500 345
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN22 PAUL CHALMERS / IVAN KERTESZ2S WKC6200  3612
3 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE24 GILDA HURWITZ / LORI SHINE4H WKC7300  426
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4H WKC8200  3612
5 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES3HX WKC7500  462
6 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND5 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY3H WKC7200  3612
7 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN7 JENNY ROSE / BARBARA ABRAHAM4C N3S9 50 2127
8 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER4HX WKC10 790 048
9 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN3S WKC7200  3612
10 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL4 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN4D ETC8200  3612
11 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE6 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST3S WKC8100  2523
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN8 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ3C N3S8 50 2127
13 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / JOE BARDA10 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER4C N3S8 100 1632
14 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER12 TOMMY BARLOW / PETER ENDREY-WALDER3H WKC8100  2523
15 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL14 NICKY STRASSER / SHANE HARRISON3C N3S9110  2919
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS16 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS3H WKC9 140 1137
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER5CX N3S8 500 345
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL18 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN3NT WKC5400  444
19 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI11 ALLAN KAVNAT / STANLEY PERL5C N3S8 150 840
20 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI13 ROBYN BARRETT / SANDRA MILNER3NT WKC3600  480
21 TOM FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE15 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS3H WKC9 140 1137
22 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS17 LOUISE CHAIN / REVA ROSMARIN5C N3S9 100 1632
23 GRAHAM NICHOLLS / JACOB TARSZISZ19 LESTER KALMIN / ANDREW BARANY4CX N5S9 100 1632
24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER21 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT5CX N3S9 300 642
25 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG23 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS3C N3S9110  2919

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 19
BD: 19SA86 Dlr: S
H Vul: E-W
D762
CKQJ8763
SKQT75  S3
HQJ82  HKT43
DJT  DAQ985
CA9  CT42
SJ942
HA9765
DK43
C5
 
 CDHSNT
N3----   10 
S3----  13 9
E-13--   8 
W-131-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-66001
3HX by EW-25001
3NT by EW-44001
4H by EW-33001
2S by EW-22001
3S by EW-22001
4D by EW-22001
4H by EW-22001
3H by EW-22001
3C by NS=1102
3H by EW-11001
3S by EW-11001
3C by NS-1-501
4C by NS-1-501
4C by NS-2-1001
5C by NS-2-1001
4CX by NS-1-1001
3H by EW=-1402
5C by NS-3-1501
5CX by NS-2-3001
5CX by NS-3-5002
4HX by EW=-7901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format