Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (2-MAR-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL3C NKS10130  480
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN19 LESTER KALMIN / ANDREW BARANY2NT NQH8120  435
3 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE21 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT2S WKC10 170 1533
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS23 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS3S E4S10 170 1533
5 JANE DAWSON / PETER GILL25 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER4C NAS9 50 2424
6 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND2 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN4S WKC10 420 642
7 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN4 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN2S WAH10 170 1533
8 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG6 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST3DX WAH10 570 246
9 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER8 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ4S WKC10 420 642
10 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL10 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER2S WKC10 170 1533
11 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES1NT S2H8120  435
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN5 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY3NT STD8 50 2424
13 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / JOE BARDA7 JENNY ROSE / BARBARA ABRAHAM3C NKS9110  3315
14 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER2S WAH10 170 1533
15 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL11 ALLAN KAVNAT / STANLEY PERL2S WKC10 170 1533
16 RENA KRAMER / MYRA SACKS13 ROBYN BARRETT / SANDRA MILNER1NT SJD8120  435
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / BRENDA KAPLAN15 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS2C NAS9110  3315
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL12 TOMMY BARLOW / PETER ENDREY-WALDER3C NAS9110  3315
19 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI14 NICKY STRASSER / SHANE HARRISON4S WKC10 420 642
20 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI16 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS3NT S4D8 50 2424
21 TOM FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE18 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN1NT SJD8120  435
22 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS20 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS2C NKS9110  3315
23 GRAHAM NICHOLLS / JACOB TARSZISZ22 PAUL CHALMERS / IVAN KERTESZ3C NAS9110  3315
24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER24 GILDA HURWITZ / LORI SHINE4SX W4S10 590 048
25 SUZANNE GOLDBERG / STEVEN GOLDBERG17 LOUISE CHAIN / REVA ROSMARIN2C NKS9110  3315

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S974 Dlr: N
HAK3 Vul: None
D95
CKQ863
SJT8532  SAK
H2  HQJT75
DKJT64  DQ87
C4  CT97
SQ6
H9864
DA32
CAJ52
 
 CDHSNT
N3-1-2   12 
S3-1-2  5 12
E-4-3-   11 
W-4-3-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3C by NS+11301
2NT by NS=1201
1NT by NS+11203
3C by NS=1103
2C by NS+11103
3NT by NS-1-502
4C by NS-1-501
3S by EW+1-1701
2S by EW+2-1705
4S by EW=-4203
3DX by EW+1-5701
4SX by EW=-5901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format