Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY MORNING (10-JAN-19)

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 GIZA FLETCHER / MELINDA ITZKOWIC1 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ADRIENNE SACKS3NT W2S10 430 420
2 JUDY PERL / BARBARA ABRAHAM3 FRANK DREYER / JACK FEILER3NT E2S11 460 222
3 LILY MARKS / HELGA DELGORGE5 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST1C ETS11 150 1113
4 SANDY JACOBS / HEATHER LEVY7 RON SPEISER / BERNARD EDELSTEIN4H ETS950  231
5 PHILIP JAFFE / ABE COHEN9 INGE WIDERBERG / PAT WALKER1C E4D11 150 1113
6 MICHAEL ROSENMAN / ALLAN KAVNAT11 BARRY SHINE / DONALD CARTWRIGHT1C E4D10 130 177
7 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG13 JACK ROSMARIN / THEA ROSMARIN1H E7S9 140 1410
8 PETER BENDELSTEIN / HELENE JACOBSON2 MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD / JENNY ROSE1C ETS9 110 204
9 LUCILLE SHER / AIDAN DORRELL4 SARAH NATHAN / LINDSAY ABEL2NT ETS10 180 717
10 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER6 LENA COLLINS / DELORES GRAVES4H ETS950  231
11 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JOE BARDA8 ANDREW REINER / TOM REINER3NT ETS12 490 024
12 REGINA FEILER / CHRIS BERAN10 LORI SHINE / LIZ CARTWRIGHT1C ETS10 130 177
13 EILEEN NOVIS / HELENE GREENBLAU12 ERIC MONTY / MICHAEL BERGHEIM1NT E3S10 180 717

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2SQ52 Dlr: E
HQ632 Vul: N-S
DKT65
CQ5
SK8  SAJ64
HJT5  HA987
DJ832  DA
CT763  CAK42
ST973
HK4
DQ974
CJ98
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   9 
S-----  5 20
E51422   6 
W51422

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-1502
1C by EW+2-1101
1C by EW+3-1302
1H by EW+2-1401
1C by EW+4-1502
2NT by EW+2-1801
1NT by EW+3-1801
3NT by EW+1-4301
3NT by EW+2-4601
3NT by EW+3-4901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format