Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (7-JUL-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB1 AIDAN DORRELL / SHELLEY NEUMANN3NT W5S9 400 1630
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN14 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER2NT W2H8 120 379
3 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS16 ROSEMARY LINDEN / KAREN KOSMIN3NT E5D9 400 1630
4 PAUL EHRLICH / SHANE HARRISON18 SANDRA COHEN / MICHAEL COHEN3NT E6D9 400 1630
5 ELLIOT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN20 MICHELLE MEYER / RON MEYER2NT E3H10 180 2620
6 JANE DAWSON / SUSAN HUMPHRIES22 PAUL BRAKE / DARREN BRAKE3S SQH5 200 2422
7 ROCHIE BOSS / WENDY HAYIM24 MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD / JENNY ROSE2NT E5D8 120 379
8 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT2 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ2NT E5D8 120 379
9 GIZA FLETCHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM4 AVRIL ZETS / ANDREW BARANY1NTX SKC5 300 2224
10 LORNA ICHILCIK / RITA NAILAND6 STANCA CIUPE / JONATHAN FORDE2NT E5D8 120 379
11 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE8 MARGARET PUSSELL / PETER COX3NT E3H10 430 838
12 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE10 HAROLD CREIGHTON / SANDY CREIGHTON2S S3D5 150 3016
13 ANDREW MARKOVICS / FAY COONEY3 ANDREW GAL / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN3NT W4D9 400 1630
14 LORI SHINE / JOE BARDA5 BARBARA TEMPLE / TOM FISCHER1NT E3H9 150 3016
15 THELMA SHER / RENA KRAMER7 GISELLE MUNDELL / JUDY MOTT3NT E5D10 430 838
16 MYRNA KAPLAN / JOE ZLEKHA9 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS3NT EJD850  442
17 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN11 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER3NT W2H11 460 244
18 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL13 FRANK DREYER / LEE DREYER3NT E5D850  442
19 BRENDA KAPLAN / SHEILA LEIBMAN15 GILDA HURWITZ / ADRIENNE SACKS3NT E5H10 430 838
20 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI17 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS3NT W2H11 460 244
21 MURRAY GREEN / ERWIN OTVOSI19 REVA ROSMARIN / LOUISE CHAIN3NT W2S9 400 1630
22 PAUL CHALMERS / JESSICA BRAKE21 SOPHIE ASHTON / SARTAJ HANS3NT E3H11 460 244
23 LYNN KALMIN / LESTER KALMIN23 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN3NT E5D850  442
24 JUDY MARKS / EGON AUERBACH12 GEORGE CUPPAIDGE / PAUL DALLEY1NT E5D9 150 3016

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1ST85 Dlr: N
HT842 Vul: None
DKT4
CQ83
SK642  SJ3
HQ6  HAK97
DA973  D82
CKT9  CA6542
SAQ97
HJ53
DQJ65
CJ7
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   5 
S-----  12 12
E42222   11 
W42322

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format