Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

TUESDAY MORNING (12-JUN-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PETER GILL / ELIZABETH GILBERT1 LIZ DRUCKMAN / BILLIE GUPTA3S NAC9140  311
2 JUDY PERL / DENISE KAVNAT12 EGON AUERBACH / JACK FEILER3H E5D9 140 1715
3 SANDY JACOBS / MARIA ANDERSON14 HELENE GREENBLAU / MAUREEN DIAMOND4H W9S10 420 230
4 ROBYN GRUSD / HARLENE RUBIN16 PHILIP JAFFE / MARIENNE JAFFE4H WQD10 420 230
5 BARBARA KALER / JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER18 GIZA FLETCHER / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN4D NAC9 50 2210
6 TONI SHARP / ROBYN RUDZYN2 BARRY SHINE / ANDREW BARANY3D NAC8 50 2210
7 SUSAN CULLEN / TONY ONG4 RICKI CORRICK / SANDRA TOPPER2H WQD10 170 1022
9 AIDAN DORRELL / YVONNE SPIEGEL8 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST4DX NAC8 300 626
10 PAM GLATTER / VICKY WALLHAUSEN10 INGE WIDERBERG / PAT WALKER5D NKC8 150 1418
11 STANLEY PERL / ALLAN KAVNAT3 RON SPEISER / TOM KISS2H W6D10 170 1022
12 VERA ROWLAND / SANDRA MILNER5 GLORIA SIMMONS / ALBERT ARDITI3H E6D9 140 1715
13 HELGA DELGORGE / JOE BARDA7 THEA ROSMARIN / JACK ROSMARIN4H WQD10 420 230
14 THELMA SHER / LOUISE CHAIN9 ROBYN BARRETT / MELINDA ITZKOWIC3H E5D10 170 1022
15 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN11 DEBBIE OPIT / KAREN KOSMIN3D NAC8 50 2210
16 EILEEN NOVIS / PAT KAPLAN13 TERRY NEWFIELD / MARLENE FRANKS3D NAC9110  284
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / RENA KRAMER15 MURIEL SCHAFFER / LILY MARKS3S SJC9140  311
18 REGINA FEILER / CHRIS BERAN17 KATE GLASS / ANDREW REINER2D NKC890  266

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SKJ9 Dlr: N
HA5 Vul: None
DQJT972
CQ8
S8763  S54
HKT974  HJ632
D83  DAK
CJ3  CAK752
SAQT2
HQ8
D654
CT964
 
 CDHSNT
N-2-1-   13 
S-2-2-  4 15
E2-4-2   8 
W2-4-2

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format