Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON (12-MAY-18)

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / YVONNE SPIEGEL1 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS4H S3D11650  3612
2 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS19 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER3NT S4D9600  147
3 TONI SHARP / SUSAN HUMPHRIES21 JESSICA BRAKE / KEVIN ROSENBERG4H STS10620  1236
4 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE23 HELENE PITT / HELENA DAWSON4H STS10620  1236
5 ELLIOT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN25 ANDREW REINER / KATE GLASS4H STS10620  1236
6 GIZA FLETCHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM2 BARRY SHINE / LORI SHINE4H S2D10620  1236
7 MYRNA KAPLAN / JOE ZLEKHA4 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ4H STS12680  480
8 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / SHAL KATZ6 MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD / JENNY ROSE4H STS10620  1236
9 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG8 ARLENE DALLEY / PAUL DALLEY4H S4D11650  3612
10 JEANY SIMONS / LIAM MILNE10 GEORGE FLEISCHER / MATHEW VADAS4H STS11650  3612
11 LORNA ICHILCIK / RITA NAILAND3 JENNIFER RESNIK / ROSEMARY LINDEN4H S4D11650  3612
12 PAUL CHALMERS / RENA KAPLAN5 NICKY STRASSER / WILLIAM ZHANG3NT S4D9600  147
13 LUCILLE SHER / ANDREW PEAKE7 JEFF MUELLER / ART FREUND4H S4D11650  3612
14 ROBYN BARRETT / KEITH WALKER9 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN4H S9S11650  3612
15 PETER COX / JOE BARDA11 MARGARET PUSSELL / TOM REINER4H S9S10620  1236
16 RENA KRAMER / SHEILA LEIBMAN13 GILDA HURWITZ / MYRA SACKS4H S3D10620  1236
17 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER15 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4H STS11650  3612
18 DEVORAH LEES / EGON AUERBACH12 JUDY MOTT / PETER LIVESEY4H STS10620  1236
19 KATHY BENJAMIN / REVA ROSMARIN14 ROBYN RUDZYN / SHELLEY NEUMANN4H S4D11650  3612
20 ELISE KOTKIN / VERA ROWLAND16 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST4H S4D11650  3612
21 LYNN KALMIN / LESTER KALMIN18 AVRIL ZETS / ANDREW BARANY4H S9S10620  1236
22 ROCHIE BOSS / WENDY HAYIM20 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN4H S6D11650  3612
23 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL22 RON MEYER / EUGENE GORDON4H S4D11650  3612
24 BARBARA KALER / GLORIA SIMMONS24 SANDRA COHEN / MICHAEL COHEN3NT S6D10630  2325
25 TESSA SURANY / CATHERINE SURANY17 MARLENE EPSTEIN / LILY MARKS3NT S3S10630  2325

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2SJ65 Dlr: E
HKQT3 Vul: N-S
DAT
CJ984
ST93  SK874
HJ9  H42
DJ7643  DQ52
CA73  CK652
SAQ2
HA8765
DK98
CQT
 
 CDHSNT
N41523   11 
S31423  6 8
E-----   15 
W-----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS+26801
4H by NS+165011
3NT by NS+16302
4H by NS=6209
3NT by NS=6002

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format