Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY MORNING (4-APR-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL LAVINGS / JUDY SWAAB1 GILLIAN DUBB / ALMA GOLDMAN3H EJC850  1733
2 JUDY PERL / JENNY ROSE16 BRENDA KAPLAN / MARLENE FRANKS3H EJC7100  3020
3 ANDREW PEAKE / LILY RICHMAN18 CATHY WILLS / BESSIE LOPATA4HX EJC7500  491
4 BARBARA KALER / JEAN FRIDMAN20 LORRAINE GRILL / ELISE KOTKIN3S SAD8 50 941
5 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / SHAL KATZ22 BARRY SHINE / LORI SHINE3H E7C850  1733
6 GALE SPALVINS / MARGARITA BEKER24 DONALD CARTWRIGHT / ALASDAIR BECK2H E8D8 110 446
7 GISELLE MUNDELL / HELENE PITT26 ROBYN RUDZYN / JODI CHIMES4H EJC8100  3020
8 GIZA FLETCHER / SANDRA MILNER2 BERNARD EDELSTEIN / JACK FEILER3D ETH7100  3020
9 RENA KAPLAN / DOROTHY KEMENY4 RON SPEISER / ANDREW BARANY3H EJC7100  3020
10 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JANINE SCHWARTZ6 MARTIN NEWFIELD / JACK ROSMARIN2S S5D8110  419
11 JACQUIE MARKS / CHRIS BERAN8 RITA NAILAND / LORNA ICHILCIK3S SAD9140  455
12 ROCHIE BOSS / MYRA SACKS10 CAROLE SYMONDS / ESTER HELFGOTT3S SAD9140  455
13 LUCILLE SHER / GEORGE BILSKI12 GILDA HURWITZ / BARBARA KROST4H EJC8100  3020
14 ELLIOT KAPLAN / MANNIE ICHILCIK14 COSTA PHITIDIS / MIKE CODRON5C NAH8 150 050
15 EGON AUERBACH / JOE BARDA3 ISA HARRIS / LEONIE FREED4HX WJC7500  491
16 THELMA SHER / SHIRLEY FLEISCHER5 SARAH AMOILS / STEVEN GOLDBERG3H EJC850  1733
17 TAMARA SAMUELS / MARLENE EPSTEIN7 TIM MOUNTJOY / PETER COX2H EJC9 140 248
18 VERA ROWLAND / PETER STRASSER9 RENE SHARP / ADRIENNE SACKS3H EJC7100  3020
19 ELKAN JACOBSON / MICHAEL JACOBSON11 SYBIL HURWITZ / MONICA GINSBERG3S S8H8 50 941
20 CAROL WUNSH / SHEILA LEIBMAN13 CHERRY JACOBSON / THEA ROSMARIN3C NAH9110  419
21 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI15 REVA ROSMARIN / ROBYN BARRETT4S NAH9 50 941
22 TONY NUNN / ERWIN OTVOSI17 SANDRA COHEN / MICHAEL COHEN3H EJC7100  3020
23 METTINA PAVLAKIS / HANNAH FUZI19 LOUISE CHAIN / MARIENNE JAFFE3S SAD8 50 941
24 NICKY STRASSER / DENISE KAVNAT21 ERNIE WALDSTEIN / MICHAEL ROSENMAN3H EJC7100  3020
25 JUDY MOTT / AVRIL ZETS23 HUGH MAKIN / PETER GILL2H EJC750  1733
26 ANNETTE SACHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM25 ANN BAKER / COSTA VIRAKIS3H EJC7100  3020

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SA Dlr: N
H9762 Vul: None
DQJ3
CAK962
S653  SQT9
H843  HAKQJ5
DAKT  D7652
CQ843  C5
SKJ8742
HT
D984
CJT7
 
 CDHSNT
N3--2-   14 
S3--2-  9 12
E-22-1   5 
W-23-2

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format