Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY MORNING (8-MAR-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ROBYN RUDZYN / JUDY SWAAB1 AIDAN DORRELL / GLORIA SIMMONS3C N4D8 50 2012
2 JUDY PERL / BILLIE GUPTA12 SHIRLEY FLEISCHER / LILY MARKS3C NJS8 50 2012
3 SANDRA JACOBS / MARIA ANDERSON14 ROSIE LINDEN / KAREN KOSMIN3C NJS8 50 2012
4 MICHAEL ROSENMAN / ALAN KAVNAT16 GRAEME LEVIEN / ANNE LEVIEN3C NJS8 50 2012
5 SHAL KATZ / MURIEL SCHAFFER18 ELIZABETH ADAMS / TONY NUNN3C NJS8 50 2012
6 GIZA FLETCHER / MELINDA ITZKOWIC2 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ADRIENNE SACKS3D E3C9 110 527
7 JODI CHIMES / LEONIE GRUNFELD4 FRANK DREYER / JACK FEILER3D E4C9 110 527
8 SHARON IVANY / VICKY WALLHAUSEN6 JEN RESNICK / DENISE FRIEDLANDER4S SAD6 200 032
9 YVONNE SPIEGEL / PAM GLATTER8 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST2S SAD6 100 1121
10 LINDEN RAYMOND / SUSAN CULLEN10 LORNA ICHILCIK / LYNN KALMIN3D E4C9 110 527
11 SUE FINGER / ROZ LEVIN3 SARAH NATHAN / LINDSAY ABEL2C NJS890  293
12 REGINA FEILER / KERRY BOYTELL5 RON SPEISER / GEORGE BILSKI2C NJS890  293
13 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JOE BARDA7 INGE WIDERBERG / PAT WALKER2C N4D9110  320
14 THELMA SHER / ELISE KOTKIN9 LAUREN EHRLICH / TRACEY KESSLER3C N3D8 50 2012
15 MAUREEN DIAMOND / HELENE GREENBLAU11 CHERRY JACOBSON / THEA ROSMARIN3C NJS8 50 2012
16 BESSIE LOPATA / HEIDY HAUER13 WENDY SELIKOWITZ / PAT KAPLAN4C NJS8 100 1121
17 DARYO MURABEN / ALBERT ARDITI15 PHILIP JAFFE / ABE COHEN3D W4C9 110 527

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SKQ4 Dlr: N
HT Vul: None
D95
CAQ87652
ST872  SJ6
HAQ92  HJ83
DAKJ  DQ8643
CJ9  CKT3
SA953
HK7654
DT72
C4
 
 CDHSNT
N2----   11 
S2----  15 7
E-3213   7 
W-3213

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format