Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-FEB-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL LAVINGS / JUDY SWAAB1 BERNARD EDELSTEIN / JACK FEILER3S W5C9 140 1341
2 SANDRA MILNER / HELEN BORMAN22 ROBYN BARRETT / KATHY BENJAMIN4SX W5H7500  540
3 JUDY PERL / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN24 CHERRY JACOBSON / THEA ROSMARIN3S W5H850  3816
4 BARBARA KALER / JEAN FRIDMAN26 BRENDA KAPLAN / MARLENE FRANKS2S W5H9 140 1341
5 LILY RICHMAN / ANDREW PEAKE28 DONALD CARTWRIGHT / HELENE PITT2S W3H8 110 2529
6 BESSIE LOPATA / CATHY WILLS2 RENE SHARP / ADRIENNE SACKS2S W5H9 140 1341
7 MERLE KLUG / DENISE DINTE4 MONICA GINSBERG / ANDREW BARANY2S W5H9 140 1341
8 BARBARA KROST / GILDA HURWITZ6 SUE LIPMAN / SHELLEY NEUMANN4SX W7C8300  522
9 GIZA FLETCHER / GEORGE FLEISCHER8 SANDRA COHEN / MICHAEL COHEN3S E5H850  3816
10 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG10 ESTER HELFGOTT / CAROLE SYMONDS3S W7C9 140 1341
11 CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ / TERRY NEWFIELD3 ERNIE WALDSTEIN / MICHAEL ROSENMAN3NTX SAC8 100 3024
12 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / MANNIE ICHILCIK5 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ3S W7C10 170 351
13 ROCHIE BOSS / MYRA SACKS7 ROBYN RUDZYN / JODI CHIMES4S W5H8100  477
14 TAMARA SAMUELS / MARLENE EPSTEIN9 RICKI CORRICK / SANDRA TOPPER3SX W5H9 530 054
15 MYRNA KAPLAN / WENDY HAYIM11 MARTIN NEWFIELD / JACK ROSMARIN1NT S4C9150  504
16 THELMA SHER / REVA ROSMARIN13 LORNA ICHILCIK / GISELLE MUNDELL4S W5H950  3816
17 MAUREEN DIAMOND / HELENE GREENBLAU15 COSTA PHITIDIS / MARIANNA PHITIDIS1NT S6S790  4410
18 BARRY SHINE / ERROL KAPLAN17 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN2S W3H8 110 2529
19 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN19 STEVEN GOLDBERG / DARYO MURABEN2S W5C8 110 2529
20 SHIRLEY FLEISCHER / SHAL KATZ12 TOM KISS / ALASDAIR BECK2S W7C10 170 351
21 NIGEL ROSENDORFF / KEIKO OTVOSI14 MICHAEL ROSENBERG / DEBBIE ROSENBERG3S W5H850  3816
22 KENNET CHRISTIANSEN / ERVIN OTVOSI16 ALMA GOLDMAN / SUSIE PAJOR3NT S3S8 50 3222
23 JUDY MOTT / AVRIL ZETS18 LOUISE LEIBOWITZ / TESSA ROHALD2S W5H9 140 1341
24 LUCILLE SHER / JUDY GREEN21 TIM MOUNTJOY / PETER COX2S W5H9 140 1341
25 DEVORAH LEES / EGON AUERBACH23 ANTHONY BURKE / AVON WILSMORE4S W5H8100  477
26 JUDY SAWICKI / SHANIE STERN25 ANN BAKER / COSTA VIRAKIS2S W5H8 110 2529
27 ANNETTE SACHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM27 PAULINE POTTS / KEVIN ROSENBERG3S W5H9 140 1341
28 ELIZABETH FOORD / SUSAN TOMPKINS20 LOUISE CHAIN / MARIENNE JAFFE4S W5H950  3816

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1S8 Dlr: N
HQ975 Vul: None
DJ65
CQT875
SKJ963  ST752
HT2  HJ863
D9  DKQ874
CAKJ43  C
SAQ4
HAK4
DAT32
C962
 
 CDHSNT
N232-2   5 
S222-2  12 6
E---2-   17 
W---2-

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format