Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

TUESDAY MORNING (2-JAN-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PETER GILL / ELIZABETH GILBERT1 BARRY SHINE / ANDREW BARANY4H NAS11450  311
2 JUDY PERL / DENISE KAVNAT11 ELIZABETH SAPIR / ANN ZIPSER2H SQD10170  527
3 ROBYN GRUSD / HARLENE RUBIN13 STEVEN GOLDBERG / DARYO MURABEN4H S9S11450  311
4 WENDY DIAMOND / JUDITH GELB15 PETER STRASSER / NICKY STRASSER4H SQD10420  1814
5 BARBARA KALER / SHAL KATZ17 BARBARA ABRAHAM / MARIENNE JAFFE2S EAD750  230
6 GIZA FLETCHER / MARY KERY2 RON SPEISER / TOM KISS4H SQD10420  1814
7 AGI STERLING / DOROTHY KEMENY4 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ADRIENNE SACKS3H N4D10170  527
8 LINDEN RAYMOND / SUSAN CULLEN6 ELIZABETH ADAMS / NICK JACOB4H SQD10420  1814
9 LILY RICHMAN / ANDREW PEAKE8 GLORIA SIMMONS / ALBERT ARDITI3NT SQD10430  284
10 MYRA SACKS / HELGA DELGORGE10 GAY RYAN / BEVERLEY NORTHEY4H SQD10420  1814
11 JANET HAM / JOHN HAM3 AIDAN DORRELL / JODI CHIMES4S N4D10420  1814
12 TAMARA SAMUELS / KEITH WALKER5 LENA COLLINS / BESSIE LOPATA3NT SQD9400  824
13 LIZ CARTWRIGHT / LORI SHINE7 ROBYN BARRETT / MELINDA ITZKOWIC4H N4D9 50 032
14 SHEILA LEIBMAN / RENA KRAMER12 BEATRICE BRYL / MICHAEL ROSENMAN4H N3C10420  1814
15 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN14 CHERRY JACOBSON / MYRNA KAPLAN4H SQD10420  1814
16 EILEEN NOVIS / PAT KAPLAN16 RICKI CORRICK / JEANY SIMONS4H N3C10420  1814
17 MURIEL SCHAFFER / JEAN FRIDMAN9 INGE WIDERBERG / PAT WALKER4H N4D10420  1814

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SJ5 Dlr: N
HKQT96 Vul: None
DK96
C982
S93  SAQT42
HJ8  H75
DQJT875  D43
CQJ6  CKT53
SK876
HA432
DA2
CA74
 
 CDHSNT
N1-413   9 
S1-413  7 9
E-----   15 
W-----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format