Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-SEP-17)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SWAAB / JUDY SNOW1 GLORIA SIMMONS / AIDAN DORRELL2SX WQD7100  1832
2 DENISE KAVNAT / JUDY PERL21 MYRNA KAPLAN / LILY MARKS4H S7D9 50 941
3 ARLENE NORMAND / JOHN RYBA23 PATRICIA MANN / RON SPEISER3H S6D9140  3515
4 RUTH FINKELSTEIN / SUE INGHAM25 EGON AUERBACH / JUDY MARKS3H S5S9140  3515
5 SHAL KATZ / CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ27 KAREN KOSMIN / ROZ LEVIN3NT S5C7 100 050
6 FRANK DREYER / LEE DREYER2 ADRIENNE SACKS / GILDA HURWITZ4H S7S9 50 941
8 WENDY HAYIM / ROCHIE BOSS6 THOMAS FISCHER / BARBARA TEMPLE4H S5S9 50 941
9 EVI LEWIN / MARLENE EPSTEIN8 MICHAEL COHEN / SANDRA COHEN4H S5S9 50 941
10 BARBARA ABRAHAM / GIZA FLETCHER10 CATHY WILLS / KATHY BENJAMIN3H S5S9140  3515
11 LESTER KALMIN / LORNA ICHILCIK3 LES BRENNER / VERA ROWLAND3H NKD9140  3515
12 JESSICA BRAKE / PAUL CHALMERS5 ALETTA LIEBSON / MURIEL SCHAFFER2H NKD9140  3515
13 MARGARET PUSSELL / TOM REINER7 JEFF MUELLER / ART FREUND3H S4S9140  3515
14 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS9 ANDREW REINER / KATE GLASS3H S5S9140  3515
15 JOE BARDA / MANNIE ICHILCIK11 SOPHIE ASHTON / HELENA DAWSON2NT NAD9150  500
16 LOUISE CHAIN / THELMA SHER13 JOHN DOBIES / JULIE MANSFIELD4H NAD9 50 941
17 SARAH AMOILS / DEVORAH LEES15 SYBIL HURWITZ / MONICA GINSBERG3H NAD9140  3515
18 HEIDY HAUER / BESSIE LOPATA17 PETER COX / GUY DILLON3H NAD9140  3515
19 HEATHER BLOCH / RENA KRAMER19 MYRA SACKS / CHERRY JACOBSON4H NAD9 50 941
20 JENNY ROSE / ELLIOTT KAPLAN12 BARBARA KROST / SANDRA SILBERSTEIN4H NAD9 50 941
21 KEIKO OTVOSI / NIGEL ROSENDORFF14 KATHY BUCHEN / PETER BUCHEN3H S6D9140  3515
22 ASHLEY BACH / ERVIN OTVOSI16 ROBYN RUDZYN / SHELLEY NEUMANN3H S5S9140  3515
23 IRIS KAMPEL / JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER18 JACK FEILER / BERNARD EDELSTEIN3H NAD9140  3515
24 CATHERINE SURANY / TESSA SURANY20 PAUL DALLEY / ARLENE DALLEY3H NKD9140  3515
25 MONICA YUDELMAN / LORRAINE GRILL22 NADINE LEVIN / SHELLEY WATSON2H S5S9140  3515
26 SUSAN DYNE / ROBYN GRUSD24 RITA NAILAND / HELENE PITT4H S5S9 50 941
27 DARYO MURABEN / ALAN KAVNAT26 TOM KISS / ALASDAIR BECK2H NAD8110  2030

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SQ32 Dlr: N
HQ752 Vul: None
DQJT8
CA7
SJ975  ST864
HK43  HT9
D765  DAK3
CKJ8  CQ962
SAK
HAJ86
D942
CT543
 
 CDHSNT
N123-1   11 
S133-1  8 9
E---1-   12 
W---1-

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format