Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-SEP-17)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SNOW / JUDY SWAAB1 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS5S SQC10 50 541
2 JUDY PERL / HELEN BORMAN19 LOUISE CHAIN / MARIENNE JAFFE3NT S5H11460  397
3 TONI SHARP / TONY NUNN21 SHELLEY WATSON / NADINE LEVIN5D N2H11400  1234
4 DEVORAH LEES / EGON AUERBACH23 GEORGE FLEISCHER / ANDREW BARANY3NT N5H10430  2719
6 MARLENE EPSTEIN / EVI LEWIN2 MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD / JENNY ROSE4S S5H10420  1927
7 SUE INGHAM / RUTH FINKELSTEIN4 JANET HAM / JOHN HAM4S S5H9 50 541
8 LORNA ICHILCIK / RITA NAILAND6 GILDA HURWITZ / ADRIENNE SACKS3NT S5H11460  397
9 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BERNARD EDELSTEIN8 GISELLE MUNDELL / PETER LIVESEY4S S5H8 100 046
10 PAUL CHALMERS / JESSICA BRAKE10 LYNN KALMIN / LESTER KALMIN3NT N5H12490  460
11 LUCILLE SHER / MICHAEL WILKINSON3 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER5D NJC11400  1234
12 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL5 SARAH AMOILS / SYBIL HURWITZ3NT S5H10430  2719
13 PAUL DALLEY / JOE BARDA7 GUY DILLON / PETER COX5S S5H11450  3214
14 THELMA SHER / BARBARA KALER9 CHERRY JACOBSON / MYRA SACKS3NT S5H11460  397
15 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN11 ANDREW REINER / KATE GLASS3NT SQC11460  397
16 RENA KRAMER / HEATHER BLOCH13 SHELLEY NEUMANN / ROBYN RUDZYN3NT S5D11460  397
17 GIZA FLETCHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM15 RON SPEISER / PATRICIA MANN4S S5H10420  1927
18 BRENDA KAPLAN / SHEILA LEIBMAN12 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / ANDREW GAL4S STH9 50 541
19 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS14 VERA ROWLAND / ELISE KOTKIN4S S5H10420  1927
20 JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER / IRIS KAMPEL16 LILY MARKS / MYRNA KAPLAN4S SQC9 50 541
21 REGINA FEILER / JACQUIE MARKS18 MICHELLE MEYER / RONALD MEYER5D N6S11400  1234
22 ROBYN GRUSD / SUSAN DYNE20 KEITH WALKER / SHIJUN TIAN3NT S5H10430  2719
23 AUDREY SOLOMONS / JENNY GROSSBERG22 HELENE PITT / SUSAN HUMPHRIES4S S5H10420  1927
24 LES BRENNER / HELGA DELGORGE24 LAUREN EHRLICH / MICHELLE RUBIN3NT SJS10430  2719
25 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT17 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JACK FEILER3NT N6H11460  397

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SQ74 Dlr: N
HJT2 Vul: None
DAQ9752
CK
SKJT9  S3
HQ765  HK984
D863  DT4
CQ2  CJT9543
SA8652
HA3
DKJ
CA876
 
 CDHSNT
N15154   12 
S15155  8 4
E-----   16 
W-----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format