Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (9-SEP-17)

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 HELEN BORMAN / JUDY SWAAB14 MONICA GINSBERG / SYBIL HURWITZ3NT N3H9600  2123
2 JUDY PERL / DENISE KAVNAT16 SOPHIE ASHTON / SUSAN HUMPHRIES3NT S6H10630  3014
3 ROBYN GRUSD / SUSAN DYNE18 RON SPEISER / PATRICIA MANN3D E3C8100  638
4 ARLENE NORMAND / GLORIA SIMMONS20 ANDREW REINER / KATE GLASS4D E2D8200  1133
5 SHAL KATZ / BARBARA KALER22 TOM KISS / WILLIAM ZHANG5CX NKH11750  404
6 DEVORAH LEES / SARAH AMOILS24 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER4D E2D9100  638
7 MARLENE EPSTEIN / EVI LEWIN2 SANDY CREIGHTON / HAROLD CREIGHTON3NT S3H9600  2123
8 RENA KRAMER / HEATHER BLOCH4 GILDA HURWITZ / ADRIENNE SACKS5C NAD10 100 242
9 PAUL CHALMERS / JESSICA BRAKE6 MURIEL SCHAFFER / ALETTA LIEBSON3D E3C8100  638
10 LES BRENNER / VERA ROWLAND8 RENE SHARP / BARBARA KROST3NT S8H11660  368
11 LUCILLE SHER / MICHAEL WILKINSON10 SANDRA COHEN / MICHAEL COHEN3NT S5H11660  368
12 TOM REINER / MARGARET PUSSELL12 LIZ SYLVESTER / PETER GILL3NT S5H10630  3014
13 MANNIE ICHILCIK / JOE BARDA1 GUY DILLON / PETER COX3NT S6H9600  2123
14 THELMA SHER / ELISE KOTKIN3 MICHELLE RUBIN / AIDAN DORRELL3NT S6S9600  2123
15 ROCHIE BOSS / WENDY HAYIM5 GISELLE MUNDELL / AVRIL ZETS5D EAH9200  1133
16 LORNA ICHILCIK / LESTER KALMIN7 CHERRY JACOBSON / MYRA SACKS3NT S3H11660  368
17 LYNN KALMIN / RITA NAILAND9 JEFF MUELLER / ART FREUND3SX E5C9 730 044
18 LORRAINE GRILL / MONICA YUDELMAN11 GEORGE FLEISCHER / ANDREW BARANY3NT S6H10630  3014
20 LILY MARKS / HELGA DELGORGE15 ROSIE LINDEN / SHELLEY WATSON3NT S8H9600  2123
21 SUE INGHAM / RUTH FINKELSTEIN17 ANDREW GAL / JACK FEILER3NT S4H9600  2123
22 MICHELLE MEYER / RONALD MEYER19 KATHY BENJAMIN / CATHY WILLS5DX E2D8800  431
23 GIZA FLETCHER / BARBARA ABRAHAM21 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / JACQUIE MARKS4DX E2C7800  431
24 ALAN KAVNAT / DARYO MURABEN23 LOUISE CHAIN / MARIENNE JAFFE4DX E5D8500  1430

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 23
BD: 23ST97 Dlr: S
H95 Vul: Both
D765
CAKQ86
S6542  SKJ83
HQ87643  HK
D  DAQJT983
CT92  C5
SAQ
HAJT2
DK42
CJ743
 
 CDHSNT
N4-1-4   9 
S5-2-4  2 14
E-2-1-   15 
W-1-1-

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5DX by EW-38001
4DX by EW-38001
5CX by NS=7501
3NT by NS+26603
3NT by NS+16303
3NT by NS=6006
4DX by EW-25001
5D by EW-22001
4D by EW-22001
3D by EW-11002
4D by EW-11001
5C by NS-1-1001
3SX by EW=-7301

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format