Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY MORNING (2-AUG-17)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JUDY SWAAB / PAUL LAVINGS1 GUY DILLON / CLIVE KLUGMAN3S W7D12 230 1220
2 HELEN BORMAN / SANDRA MILNER11 MARIENNE JAFFE / LOUISE CHAIN3S WJC9 140 1418
3 LORRAINE GRILL / ELISE KOTKIN13 KATHY BENJAMIN / ROBYN BARRETT4S WJC950  239
4 RITA NAILAND / JUDY MOTT15 NICKY STRASSER / DENISE KAVNAT3NT W6H6150  302
5 AIDAN DORRELL / BARBARA KALER17 JACK ROSMARIN / MARTIN NEWFIELD4HX N2C6 800 032
6 PETER COX / GIZA FLETCHER2 GILLIAN DUBB / ALMA GOLDMAN4S W7D950  239
7 DONALD CARTWRIGHT / STEVEN GOLDBERG4 SYBIL HURWITZ / SARAH AMOILS2H SKS7 50 1814
8 MYRA SACKS / ROCHIE BOSS6 SANDRA TOPPER / RICKI CORRICK4S WAH12 480 230
9 RUTH FINKELSTEIN / SUE INGHAM8 BARBARA KROST / GILDA HURWITZ4S W7D11 450 527
10 SANDRA SILBERSTEIN / JUDY PERL10 MIKE CODRON / COSTA PHITIDIS2S W8C8 110 1616
11 GEORGE BILSKI / LUCILLE SHER3 ROBYN RUDZYN / RON SPEISER4S WJC950  239
12 JACQUIE MARKS / REGINA FEILER5 PAULINE POTTS / SHANE HARRISON4S WJC11 450 527
13 JOE BARDA / EGON AUERBACH7 MICHAEL COHEN / SANDRA COHEN3NTX WQH6500  320
14 ADRIENNE SACKS / THELMA SHER12 JOHN HAM / JANET HAM4S E7D10 420 1022
15 HELENE PITT / GISELLE MUNDELL14 JACK FEILER / BERNARD EDELSTEIN3NT W7D7100  284
16 RIVA TWORETZKY / CORAL SMITH16 MONICA GINSBERG / TOM KISS3NT W6H10 430 824
17 SHEILA LEIBMAN / CAROL WUNSH9 MELINDA ITZKOWIC / DAVID ITZKOWIC4S W7D950  239

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 1SQ3 Dlr: N
HAQJ654 Vul: None
D975
CJ9
SAKJ54  S762
HK732  H
DQ2  DKJ83
CA8  CK75432
ST98
HT98
DAT64
CQT6
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   10 
S--1--  17 7
E52-5-   6 
W52-5-

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format