Kings & Queens Bridge Club Sydney

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Saturday Afternoon - Section A (9-Jun-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1420.0 67.31% LORNA ICHILCIK - RITA NAILAND (9)0.48
2372.0 59.62% DEVORAH LEES - EGON AUERBACH (8)0.34
3363.0 58.17% RENA KRAMER - CATHY WILLS (15)0.24
4318.0 50.96% SHEILA LEIBMAN - BRENDA KAPLAN (16)0.16
5317.0 50.80% MANNIE ICHILCIK - JOE BARDA (11)0.12
6316.0 50.64% GIZA FLETCHER - DONALD CARTWRIGHT (4)0.10
7314.0 50.32% MYRNA KAPLAN - JOE ZHEKA (14)0.08
8312.0 50.00% LORRAINE GRILL - MONICA YUDELMAN (13)0.07
9311.0 49.84% JULIETTE FRIEDLANDER - IRIS KAMPEL (6) 
10309.0 49.52% JUDY SNOW - JUDY SWAAB (1) 
11290.0 46.47% LILY MARKS - MARLENE EPSTEIN (7) 
12282.0 45.19% THELMA SHER - VERA ROWLAND (12) 
13278.0 44.55% CAMILLE HIRSCHOWITZ - SHAL KATZ (5) 
14270.0 43.27% ROCHIE BOSS - WENDY HAYIM (3) 
15264.0 42.31% DENISE KAVNAT - MARLENE FRANKS (10) 
16256.0 41.03% MYRA SACKS - HELGA DELGORGE (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1380.0 60.90% AVRIL ZETS - ANDREW BARANY (7)0.48
2378.0 60.58% ADRIENNE SACKS - GILDA HURWITZ (5)0.34
3375.0 60.10% TOM KISS - ALASDAIR BECK (10)0.24
4363.0 58.17% KATE GLASS - ANDREW REINER (3)0.16
5340.0 54.49% JACOB TARSZISZ - TOM REINER (9)0.12
6330.0 52.88% SARAH AMOILS - SYBIL HURWITZ (12)0.09
6330.0 52.88% BARRY SHINE - LORI SHINE (8)0.09
8329.0 52.72% GLORIA SIMMONS - SHELLEY NEUMANN (1)0.07
9327.0 52.40% RON SPEISER - PATRICIA MANN (13) 
10298.0 47.76% MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD - JENNY ROSE (11) 
11296.0 47.44% LOUISE CHAIN - REVA ROSMARIN (16) 
12283.0 45.35% SANDRA COHEN - MICHAEL COHEN (15) 
13270.0 43.27% SANDRA SILBERSTEIN - ANDREW GAL (4) 
14239.0 38.30% DEBBIE OPIT - KAREN KOSMIN (14) 
15238.0 38.14% RENE SHARP - BARBARA KROST (2) 
16216.0 34.62% JACQUIE MARKS - CHRIS BERAN (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List